Variable HC15F : Do you feel secure from eviction fromthis dwelling

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 78260
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 73644 94.1%
2 No 4527 5.8%
8 DK 80 0.1%
9 Missing 9 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit