Variable HC15B : Do you or someone in this household have a title deed for th

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62945
Invalid: 15315
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 62103 98.7%
2 No 836 1.3%
9 Missing 6 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit