Variable WS9A : Hand washing after defication

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 78260
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Only water 4370 5.6%
2 Water and soil 14800 18.9%
3 Water and ash 10638 13.6%
4 Water and soap 48401 61.8%
6 Others 34 0.0%
9 Missing 17 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit