Variable WS6_4 : TW tested for arsenic

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 56107
Invalid: 22153
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: wm

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Not tested 19918 35.5%
2 Tested/marked red 4027 7.2%
3 Tested/marked green 32016 57.1%
9 Missing 146 0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit