Variable WS9A : Hand washing after defication

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 301376
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Only water 18759 6.2%
2 Water and soil 62275 20.7%
3 Water and ash 41865 13.9%
4 Water and soap 178272 59.2%
6 Others 141 0.0%
9 Missing 64 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit