Variable WS6_4 : TW tested for arsenic

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 212789
Invalid: 88587
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Not tested 74953 35.2%
2 Tested/marked red 16021 7.5%
3 Tested/marked green 121266 57.0%
9 Missing 549 0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit