Variable WS6_3B : Using boiled pond/river/canal water

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 50999
Invalid: 0

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 191 0.4%
B Using boiled pond/river/canal water 50808 99.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit