Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-94
Valid case(s): 301376
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 94

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Bagerhat 3774 1.3%
3 Bandarban 3909 1.3%
4 Barguna 3904 1.3%
6 Barisal 7917 2.6%
9 Bhola 4333 1.4%
10 Bogra 3588 1.2%
12 Brahmanbaria 4739 1.6%
13 Chandpur 4261 1.4%
15 Chittagong 12606 4.2%
18 Chuadanga 3653 1.2%
19 Comilla 4474 1.5%
22 Cox's Bazar 5181 1.7%
26 Dhaka 10767 3.6%
27 Dinajpur 4301 1.4%
29 Faridpur 4235 1.4%
30 Feni 4452 1.5%
32 Gaibandha 3944 1.3%
33 Gazipur 3263 1.1%
35 Gopalganj 4287 1.4%
36 Habiganj 4991 1.7%
38 Joypurhat 3505 1.2%
39 Jamalpur 3638 1.2%
41 Jessore 3938 1.3%
42 Jhalokati 4023 1.3%
44 Jhenaidah 3795 1.3%
46 Khagrachhari 5671 1.9%
47 Khulna 7726 2.6%
48 Kishorganj 4072 1.4%
49 Kurigram 3791 1.3%
50 Kushtia 3647 1.2%
51 Lakshmipur 4327 1.4%
52 Lalmonirhat 3882 1.3%
54 Madaripur 4307 1.4%
55 Magura 4181 1.4%
56 Manikganj 3867 1.3%
57 Meherpur 3706 1.2%
58 Maulvibazar 4669 1.5%
59 Munshiganj 4401 1.5%
61 Mymensingh 5548 1.8%
64 Naogaon 5543 1.8%
65 Narail 4090 1.4%
67 Narayanganj 3941 1.3%
68 Narsingdi 4175 1.4%
69 Natore 3589 1.2%
70 Nawabganj 4530 1.5%
72 Netrakona 5383 1.8%
73 Nilphamari 4059 1.3%
75 Noakhali 4884 1.6%
76 Pabna 3943 1.3%
77 Panchagarh 3995 1.3%
78 Patuakhali 4044 1.3%
79 Pirojpur 3816 1.3%
81 Rajshahi 7690 2.6%
82 Rajbari 4239 1.4%
84 Rangamati 5623 1.9%
85 Rangpur 4023 1.3%
86 Shariatpur 4206 1.4%
87 Satkhira 3797 1.3%
88 Sirajganj 3841 1.3%
89 Sherpur 3905 1.3%
90 Sunamganj 5047 1.7%
91 Sylhet 9837 3.3%
93 Tangail 4111 1.4%
94 Thakurgaon 3792 1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit