Variable ED6C : Type of School

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 70250
Invalid: 231126
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Formal School 63090 89.8%
2 Non-formal School 2583 3.7%
3 Formal Madrasah 3533 5.0%
4 Non-Formal Madrasah 946 1.3%
9 Missing 98 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit