Variable helevel2 : Education of household head

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 301376
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 130912 43.4%
2 Primary 71838 23.8%
3 Secondary + 97169 32.2%
4 Non-standard curriculum 721 0.2%
9 Missing/DK 736 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit