Variable felevel2 : Father's education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 127250
Invalid: 174126
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 48018 44.2%
2 Primary 26678 24.5%
3 Secondary + 33470 30.8%
4 Non-standard curriculum 318 0.3%
5 Father not in household 0 0.0%
9 Missing/DK 267 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit