Variable melevel2 : Mother's education

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 127250
Invalid: 174126
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 57473 46.9%
2 Primary 34111 27.8%
3 Secondary + 30572 24.9%
4 Non-standard curriculum 379 0.3%
5 Mother not in household 0 0.0%
9 Missing/DK 64 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit