Variable Stratum : Stratum

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 8
Decimal(s): 2
Range: 1-75
Valid case(s): 301376
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 75

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Barisal city corporation 3957 1.3%
2 Chittagong city corporation 4064 1.3%
3 Dhaka city corporation 3524 1.2%
4 Khulna city corporation 3655 1.2%
5 Rajshahi city corporation 3712 1.2%
6 Sylhet city corporation 4187 1.4%
7 Chittagong slum 3752 1.2%
8 Dhaka slum 3311 1.1%
9 Chittagong tribal 3690 1.2%
10 Dhaka tribal 3744 1.2%
11 Rajshahi tribal 3639 1.2%
12 Barguna 3904 1.3%
13 Barisal 3960 1.3%
14 Bhola 4333 1.4%
15 Jhalokati 4023 1.3%
16 Patuakhali 4044 1.3%
17 Pirojpur 3816 1.3%
18 Bandarban 3569 1.2%
19 Brahmanbaria 4739 1.6%
20 Chandpur 4261 1.4%
21 Chittagong 4790 1.6%
22 Comilla 4474 1.5%
23 Coxs Bazar 5181 1.7%
24 Feni 4452 1.5%
25 Khagrachhari 3883 1.3%
26 Lakshmipur 4327 1.4%
27 Noakhali 4884 1.6%
28 Rangamati 4061 1.3%
29 Dhaka 3932 1.3%
30 Faridpur 4235 1.4%
31 Gazipur 3263 1.1%
32 Gopalganj 4287 1.4%
33 Jamalpur 3638 1.2%
34 Kishorganj 4072 1.4%
35 Madaripur 4307 1.4%
36 Manikganj 3867 1.3%
37 Munshiganj 4401 1.5%
38 Mymensingh 3964 1.3%
39 Narayanganj 3941 1.3%
40 Narsingdi 4175 1.4%
41 Netrakona 4092 1.4%
42 Rajbari 4239 1.4%
43 Shariatpur 4206 1.4%
44 Sherpur 3607 1.2%
45 Tangail 3540 1.2%
46 Bagerhat 3774 1.3%
47 Chuadanga 3653 1.2%
48 Jessore 3938 1.3%
49 Jhenaidah 3795 1.3%
50 Khulna 4071 1.4%
51 Kushtia 3647 1.2%
52 Magura 4181 1.4%
53 Meherpur 3706 1.2%
54 Narail 4090 1.4%
55 Satkhira 3797 1.3%
56 Bogra 3588 1.2%
57 Dinajpur 3908 1.3%
58 Gaibandha 3656 1.2%
59 Joypurhat 3384 1.1%
60 Kurigram 3791 1.3%
61 Lalmonirhat 3882 1.3%
62 Naogaon 3539 1.2%
63 Natore 3589 1.2%
64 Nawabganj 4363 1.4%
65 Nilphamari 4059 1.3%
66 Pabna 3943 1.3%
67 Panchagarh 3995 1.3%
68 Rajshahi 3580 1.2%
69 Rangpur 3755 1.2%
70 Sirajganj 3841 1.3%
71 Thakurgaon 3792 1.3%
72 Habiganj 4991 1.7%
73 Maulvibazar 4669 1.5%
74 Sunamganj 5047 1.7%
75 Sylhet 5650 1.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit