Variable HC11D : Was there any marriage in the household

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-8
Valid case(s): 301376
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 8

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 No Marriage 230243 76.4%
2 Registered 62532 20.7%
3 Not registered 8335 2.8%
8 DK 266 0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit