Variable HL13 : swim

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 101338
Invalid: 200038
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hl

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Yes 74855 73.9%
2 No 25962 25.6%
9 Missing 521 0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit