Variable HH7A : District

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 2
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-94
Valid case(s): 68247
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 94

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Bagerhat 910 1.3%
3 Bandarban 1015 1.5%
4 Barguna 910 1.3%
6 Barisal 1819 2.7%
9 Bhola 910 1.3%
10 Bogra 910 1.3%
12 Brahmanbaria 910 1.3%
13 Chandpur 910 1.3%
15 Chittagong 2730 4.0%
18 Chuadanga 910 1.3%
19 Comilla 910 1.3%
22 Cox's Bazar 910 1.3%
26 Dhaka 2730 4.0%
27 Dinajpur 1015 1.5%
29 Faridpur 910 1.3%
30 Feni 910 1.3%
32 Gaibandha 978 1.4%
33 Gazipur 910 1.3%
35 Gopalganj 910 1.3%
36 Habiganj 910 1.3%
38 Joypurhat 945 1.4%
39 Jamalpur 910 1.3%
41 Jessore 910 1.3%
42 Jhalokati 911 1.3%
44 Jhenaidah 910 1.3%
46 Khagrachhari 1330 1.9%
47 Khulna 1820 2.7%
48 Kishorganj 910 1.3%
49 Kurigram 910 1.3%
50 Kushtia 910 1.3%
51 Lakshmipur 910 1.3%
52 Lalmonirhat 910 1.3%
54 Madaripur 910 1.3%
55 Magura 910 1.3%
56 Manikganj 910 1.3%
57 Meherpur 910 1.3%
58 Maulvibazar 910 1.3%
59 Munshiganj 910 1.3%
61 Mymensingh 1295 1.9%
64 Naogaon 1400 2.1%
65 Narail 910 1.3%
67 Narayanganj 910 1.3%
68 Narsingdi 910 1.3%
69 Natore 910 1.3%
70 Nawabganj 945 1.4%
72 Netrakona 1225 1.8%
73 Nilphamari 910 1.3%
75 Noakhali 910 1.3%
76 Pabna 910 1.3%
77 Panchagarh 910 1.3%
78 Patuakhali 910 1.3%
79 Pirojpur 910 1.3%
81 Rajshahi 1925 2.8%
82 Rajbari 910 1.3%
84 Rangamati 1295 1.9%
85 Rangpur 980 1.4%
86 Shariatpur 910 1.3%
87 Satkhira 910 1.3%
88 Sirajganj 910 1.3%
89 Sherpur 980 1.4%
90 Sunamganj 910 1.3%
91 Sylhet 1819 2.7%
93 Tangail 1050 1.5%
94 Thakurgaon 910 1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit