Variable WS9A : Hand washing after defication

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62463
Invalid: 5784
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 Only water 3942 6.3%
2 Water and soil 13255 21.2%
3 Water and ash 9043 14.5%
4 Water and soap 36177 57.9%
6 Others 31 0.0%
9 Missing 15 0.0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit