Variable WS6_2D : Losing the feelings of hand and legs

Overview
Type: Discrete
Format: character
Width: 1
Valid case(s): 754
Invalid: 0

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
? Missing 23 3.1%
D Losing the feelings of hand and legs 731 96.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit