Variable helevel2 : Education of household head

Overview
Type: Continuous
Format: numeric
Width: 1
Decimal(s): 0
Range: 1-9
Valid case(s): 62463
Invalid: 5784
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 9

File: hh

Categories

Value Category Cases
1 None 27536 44.1%
2 Primary 14595 23.4%
3 Secondary + 20023 32.1%
4 Non-standard curriculum 164 0.3%
9 Missing/DK 145 0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.

Generated: FEB-14-2008 using the IHSN Microdata Management Toolkit