• Home
  • Data collection
  • Data analysis
  • Data dissemination
  • Statistics by area
  • Statistical tables
  • Statistics by country
  • Publications
Last update: Sep 2013

Coverage table 2012

Download File 
Country BCG DTP1 DTP3 HepB3 Hib3 Polio3 MCV1 PAB
Afghanistan7586717171716860
Albania9999999999999987
Algeria9999959595959590
Andorra999997989998
Angola8799919191889772
Antigua and Barbuda999898989798
Argentina99949191919094
Armenia96989595959697
Australia929292929294
Austria938383838376
Azerbaijan82817546917866
Bahamas99989698999192
Bahrain99999999999994
Bangladesh9599969696969694
Barbados938788888890
Belarus98989897229898
Belgium999998989996
Belize9899989898989688
Benin9488858585857293
Bhutan9597979797979589
Bolivia (Plurinational State of)8785808080798476
Bosnia and Herzegovina96959292878794
Botswana9998969696999492
Brazil9999949795979993
Brunei Darussalam9996909990909995
Bulgaria97969595959594
Burkina Faso9694909090908788
Burundi9899969696949385
Côte d'Ivoire9998949494948582
Cambodia9997959595959391
Cameroon8194858585858285
Canada989570959998
Cape Verde9999909090909692
Central African Republic7469474747474966
Chad6364454545566443
Chile92909090909090
China999999999999
Colombia8992929291919479
Comoros7691868686858585
Congo9290858585858083
Cook Islands98989898989897
Costa Rica78929191909090
Croatia99979698969695
Cuba99969696969899
Cyprus999996969986
Czech Republic999999999998
Democratic People's Republic of Korea9897969632999993
Democratic Republic of the Congo7886727272767370
Denmark9794949490
Djibouti8785818181818379
Dominica98989797979999
Dominican Republic9992857470857990
Ecuador9999999899999485
Egypt959493930939386
El Salvador9092929292929390
Equatorial Guinea736533395175
Eritrea9999999999999994
Estonia97969494949494
Ethiopia8080616161706668
Fiji9999999999999994
Finland9999999997
France999974989989
Gabon9886828282807175
Gambia9899989898989592
Georgia95949292929393
Germany979386949597
Ghana9892929292918888
Greece999998949999
Grenada999797979894
Guatemala9498969696949385
Guinea8486595959575880
Guinea-Bissau9492807676786980
Guyana9899979797979990
Haiti758160605876
Honduras9088888888889394
Hungary999999999999
Iceland9789898990
India87887270707487
Indonesia81916464698085
Iran (Islamic Republic of)99999998999895
Iraq9087697746706985
Ireland42989595959592
Israel969497939596
Italy999797969790
Jamaica9699999999999380
Japan9599989996
Jordan9698989898989890
Kazakhstan95999995979896
Kenya8489838383829373
Kiribati95949494949291
Kuwait9799989898989995
Kyrgyzstan98969696969498
Lao People's Democratic Republic8187797979787280
Latvia97959291919290
Lebanon848284827780
Lesotho9593838383918583
Liberia8586777777778091
Libya99999898989898
Lithuania98979393939393
Luxembourg999995999996
Madagascar7896868686866978
Malawi9999969696959089
Malaysia9999999899999590
Maldives99999999999895
Mali8985747474745989
Malta999993999993
Marshall Islands97978080678078
Mauritania9595808080807580
Mauritius9999989898989995
Mexico9999999999999988
Micronesia (Federated States of )78978182668191
Monaco89999999999999
Mongolia99999999999999
Montenegro95989490949490
Morocco9999999999999989
Mozambique9191767676738283
Myanmar87898538878493
Namibia9089848484847683
Nauru99987979797996
Nepal9690909090908682
Netherlands9997979796
New Zealand949393939392
Nicaragua9899989898999981
Niger9780747474787384
Nigeria6047414110594260
Niue99999898999899
Norway9995959594
Oman9999989798999991
Pakistan8788818181758375
Palau998989898991
Panama99998585858798
Papua New Guinea8485636363706770
Paraguay9396878787839185
Peru9599959595949485
Philippines8890867023868576
Poland93999998999698
Portugal99999898989897
Qatar97949292929297
Republic of Korea999999999999
Republic of Moldova99979294909291
Romania99968996929294
Russian Federation96979797189898
Rwanda9999989898989785
Saint Kitts and Nevis95999798989895
Saint Lucia99999898989899
Saint Vincent and The Grenadines97989696979694
Samoa96999299999585
San Marino989696969687
Sao Tome and Principe99989696969692
Saudi Arabia99989898989898
Senegal9797929292898491
Serbia98919197909387
Seychelles99989899989898
Sierra Leone9794848484818087
Singapore999896969695
Slovakia90999999999999
Slovenia9896969695
Solomon Islands8394909090868585
Somalia375242474664
South Africa8470687368697977
South Sudan77795964620
Spain999796979797
Sri Lanka9999999999999995
State of Palestine98989798979898
Sudan9299929292928574
Suriname94848484847393
Swaziland9897959595928886
Sweden249998989897
Switzerland9595959692
Syrian Arab Republic8268454345526194
Tajikistan97969494949694
Thailand99999998999891
The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia94979696969797
Timor-Leste71696767666281
Togo9794848484847281
Tonga95959595959595
Trinidad and Tobago979292929185
Tunisia9999979797979696
Turkey9698979697979890
Turkmenistan99989798979899
Tuvalu99999797979798
Uganda8289787878828285
Ukraine95767646837479
United Arab Emirates94949494949494
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland9997979793
United Republic of Tanzania9999929292909788
United States of America989592909392
Uruguay99989595959596
Uzbekistan99999999999999
Vanuatu8178685968675275
Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)9690818181738750
Viet Nam9899979797979691
Yemen6489828282897166
Zambia8386787878838381
Zimbabwe9995898989899066